The Sunday Times - Top 175 UK solicitors

Joe Phelan's picture
The Sunday Times top 175 solicitors, as rated and reviewed by clients on VouchedFor.co.uk.
two people shaking hands

Central England

Basharat Hussain (Birmingham) | Naila Akhtar (Birmingham) | Ian Vesey (Birmingham) | Fahad Ansari (Birmingham) | Paul Roberts (Lichfield) | Thomas Parkes (Lichfield) | Ravinder Sandhu (Lichfield) | Steven Williams (Mansfield) | Floyd Graham (Northampton) | Ruth Goward (Northampton) | Louis Brandt (Saint Neots) | Caroline Wilden (Solihull) | Richard Arney (Solihull) | Lisa Pickering (Telford) | Mark Vandaele (Wolverhampton) | Charlotte Richards (Wolverhampton) | John Romney (Wolverhampton) 

London

Thushara Polpitiye (Aldwych) | Attieh Fard (Aldwych) | Jarmila Entezari (Aldwych) | Lynne Brooke (Barbican) | Rahul Batra (Borough) | David Chandra (Bromley) | Louise Hyland (Bromley) | Jack Spiegler (Covent Garden) | Thomas O'Maoileoin (Covent Garden) | Jonathan Tyler (Bloomsbury) | Nick Davies (Bloomsbury) | Sharlene Campbell (Ealing) | Tatiana Svetlova (Ealing) | Lawrence Jegede (Enfield) | Marina Williamson (Enfield) | Norma Morris (Enfield) | Robert Selwyn (Enfield) | Kay Piper (Euston) | Nigel Lloyd (Fleet-Street) | Richard Viegas (Fleet-Street) | Andrew Maidment (Bloomsbury) | Jennifer Gill (Bloomsbury) | Kamal Ali (Haggerston) | Robin Frost (Hammersmith) | Marie Quinn (Harrow) | Sherali Lakhani (Harrow) | Deepak Vij (Hayes) | Peter Korn (Hendon) | Kaizad Cassad (High-Holborn) | Natalie Gefen (Kensal-Green) | Paul Petrov (Lisson-Grove) | Piers Desser (Marylebone) | Jolene Hutchison (Marylebone) | Daniel Martin (Mayfair) | David Thayaparan Mariampillai (Merton) | Tom Wheadon (Moorgate) | Roger Davis (Moorgate) | Dean Kingham (New-Cross) | Saffora Choudri (Northolt) | Yasmin Rumjahn (Orpington) | Margaret Briffa (Pentonville) | Amaka Jackson (Richmond) | Rima Tanna (Rickmansworth) | Rizvan Anwar (Snaresbrook) | Majid Khan (Snaresbrook) | Akbar Mushtaq (Southall) | Warren Nichols (Bloomsbury) | Angela Richards (Bloomsbury) | Gavin Hughes (Bloomsbury) | Ravi Gill (Bloomsbury) | Jonathan Sara (Bloomsbury) | Daniel Oakland (St John's Wood) | Shak Inayat (St Paul's) | Timothy Bird (St Paul's) | Amber Lewis (St Paul's) | Lydia Pratt (Swiss Cottage) | Mags Trench (Tadworth) | Marc Jones (Uxbridge) | Ian McLarty (Walthamstow) | Ronnie Blewitt (Whitechapel) | Clare Kirby (Wimbledon) | Nicholas John Hall (Bloomsbury) 

North England

Michael H. Menzies-Baird (Beverley) | Joe Skinner (Birkenhead) | Nasreen Karim (Bradford) | Idris Mir (Bradford) | Ragan Montgomery (Bradford) | Paul Darlington (Burnley) | Cheryl Corson (Carlisle) | Brian Saville (Cheadle) | Marium Razzaq (Cheadle) | Deborah Wise (Chester) | Mairtin Breathnach (Chester) | Julia Gibbons (Chesterfield) | Jonathan Corbishley (Chesterfield) | Andrew Yates (Chesterfield) | Steven Coles (Crewe) | Michael Wright (Crewe) | Robert Clarke (Doncaster) | Vicky John (Guisborough) | Anthony Hakes (Hessle) | David Healey (Disley) | Francis O'Neill (Keighley) | Andrea Dyer (Leeds) | Samira Cakali (Leeds) | Daniel Sugaré (Leeds) | Chris Burns (Leeds) | Vladimir Mikeljevic (Leeds) | Michael Sandys (Liverpool) | Neeta Laing (Lymm) | Emma Panchal (Lytham-St-Annes) | Shazda Ahmed (Manchester) | Mark Heptinstall (Manchester) | Julia Brown (Middlewich) | Martyn Measures (Nantwich) | Marie Colquhoun (Newcastle-upon-Tyne) | Alex Spurr (Northallerton) | Peter Gibson (Northallerton) | Stacey Phoenix (Redcar) | Joe Bartlett (Rotherham) | Michelle Cooper (Sheffield) | Sandra Russell (Sheffield) | Jay Bhayani (Sheffield) | Leigh Green (Sheffield) | Rfaket Hussain (Sheffield) | Mike Smyth (Stafford) | Andrew Hall (Stoke-on-Trent) | Emma Nutbeen (Wilmslow) | Joanne Ewart (York) 

South East England

Elaine Parkes (Battle) | Paul Lockyer (Bishops Stortford) | Michelle Ellis (Bury St Edmunds) | Jon Armstrong (Colchester) | Lynn Murray (Cranleigh) | Paula Marshall (Cranleigh) | Ruth O'Mahoney (Cranleigh) | Sean Reeves (Eastleigh) | Nidhi Chopra (Hertford) | Patricia Ling (Hertford) | Neil Donald (Hitchin) | Claudia Parks (Hockley) | Rahil Chaudhari (Hove) | Alex Cook (Hove) | Christopher Matthews (Lee-on-the-Solent) | Sajid Malik (Luton) | Vaishali Dave (Luton) | Helen Cojeen (Maidstone) | Karen Mason (Milton-Keynes) | James Braund (Poole) | Rod Dutton (Poole) | Rayma Collins (Sevenoaks) | Kuljinder (Tony) Shergill (Slough) | Nargis Awan (Slough) | Victoria Girsa (Southsea) | Paula Butterworth (St-Albans) | Julian Bremner (St-Albans) | Margarita Madjirska-Mossop (Ashford) | Tim Ryan (Tonbridge) | Kate Lawson (Tunbridge-Wells) | Nicholas Fairweather (Whitstable) | Tariq Phillips (Woking) | Jayne Marie Gill (Woking) 

South West England

Darren Sherborne (Cheltenham) | Jessica Higgins (Cheltenham) | John Keddie (Cheltenham) | Lee Wilkins (Dorchester) | Anna Samtani (Dorchester) | Judith Derbyshire (Glastonbury) | Adrian Bressington (Gloucester) | Jennifer Slater (Tavistock) 

Cardiff

Janine Griffiths (Cardiff) | Duncan Kennedy (Cardiff) | Philip Kentish (Llandudno) | Phillip Watters (Llandudno) | Claire Myatt (Llandudno-Junction) | Andrew Nelson (Llandudno-Junction) | Claire Smith (Llanelli) | Elissa Thursfield (Rhyl)

You May Also Like
Pound coins
The Sunday Times - Top 250 UK IFAs
High view of houses
The Sunday Times - Top 250 UK mortgage advisers
Desk with folders
The Sunday Times - Top 200 UK accountants

Find a professional in your area

Start searching